Gymnastics NSW Staff Contacts

Have a General Question? Contact us on 02 9763 5011 or email info@gymnsw.org.au

Unit 2, 11-21 Underwood Road,
Homebush NSW 2140
PO Box 190 North Strathfield NSW 2137
ABN: 42 404 151 760

Education

 Anne Scott | Coach Education Coordinator |coaches@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4143

  • Coach education
  • Renewing Membership
  • Coaching Courses and workshops

Karina Jones | Judge Education Officer |judges@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4101

  • Judge Education
  • Judge Courses and Workshops 

Morgan Jansson| Workforce Development Officer |workforce@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4141

  • LEAP Youth Program
  • Workforce Development and Recruitment
  • DET Teacher Workshops

Club Development

Alex Bellamy | Club and Region Development Officer - Southern and South Coast|Southern@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4133

  • Individual Club support
  • Business  development
  • Recruitment 

Judy Tollhurst | Club and Region Development Officer - Hunter |hunter@gymnsw.org.au 

  • Individual Club support
  • Business  development
  • Recruitment 

Richard Turnbull| "Child Safe - Child Friendly" Officer  |childsafe@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4139

  • Child Protection
  • Club Affiliation
  • Complaints

Natalie Jaques| Gymnastics for All Event and Sport Development Officer  |gfa@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4113
Office hours:  MON 9.30am – 5.00pm / WED 9.30am-5.00pm / THUR 9.30am – 2.30pm

  • FreeG
  • KinderGym
  • TeamGym
  • GentleGym
  • Performance Gymnastics

Michael Lovell| Development Manager  |development@gymnsw.org.au | 02 1886 4131

  • Grants 
  • Facility Development

  ​

Events and Sport Development

Amy Duchemin-Nichols | Acrobatic Gymnastics Event and Sport Development Officer|acro@gymnsw.org.au| 02 8116 4129

  • Acrobatic Gymnastics Events
  • Acrobatic Gymnastics Sport Development
  • Club Support
  • State Team Management

Pam Behan | Aerobic Gymnastics Event and Sport Development Officer|aer@gymnsw.org.au

  • Aerobic Gymnastics Events
  • Aerobic Gymnastics Sport Development
  • Club Support
  • State Team Management

Saul Cofino Arena | Men's Artistic Gymnastics Event and Sport Development Officer|mg@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4115

  • Men's Gymnastics Events
  • Men's  Gymnastics Sport Development
  • Club Support
  • State Team Management

Emma Vazquez Borges | Rhythmic Gymnastics Event and Sport Development Officer|rg@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4117

  • Rhythmic Gymnastics Events
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics Sport Development
  • Club Support
  • State Team Management

Stephanie De Smeth| Trampoline Gymnastics Event and Sport Development Officer|trp@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4107

  • Trampoline Gymnastics Events (Trampoline, Double Mini trampoline, Tumbling)
  • Trampoline Gymnastics Sport Development
  • Club Support
  • State Team Management

Geoff Carley| Women's Artistic Gymnastics Event and Sport Development Officer|wg@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4127

  • Trampoline Gymnastics Events (Trampoline, Double Mini trampoline, Tumbling)
  • Trampoline Gymnastics Sport Development
  • Club Support
  • State Team Management

Gabriel Swan-Mclean| Event Administration Officer|eventadmin@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4145
Office Hours: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 

  • Athlete registration
  • club competition entries
  • general enquiries

Chris Martin| Sport and Events Manager|events@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4109

On leave until April 2018
  • Event Management
  • State Team Management
  • Sport Development

  ​

Marketing

Danielle Prince| Marketing Officer|media@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4111
Office Hours: Tuesday & Friday

  • Public Relations
  • Communications

Enid Sung| Marketing Officer|communications@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4111
Office Hours: Monday & Friday

  • Internal Communications
  • Club Support

Leanne Van Rensburg| Marketing Officer|design@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4111
Office Hours: Wednesday & Friday

  • Design
  • Marketing

Kait Bastion| Marketing Manager|marketing@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4111

  • Public Relations
  • Brand Development
  • Social Media
  • Web Development

  

High Performance

Yusuf Topari| Men's Gymnastics High Performance Manager | mg hpc@gymnsw.org.au | 02 9851 5870   

  • Talent Identification
  • High Performance Coaching 
  • High Performance Promotion
  • Club Support

Mandy Mclean| Men's Gymnastics Junior Development Coordinator | jdhpc@gymnsw.org.au | 02 9851 5870   

  • Talent Identification
  • High Performance Coaching 
  • High Performance Promotion
  • Club Support

Samantha Palmer| Trampoline Gymnastics High Performance Manager | jdhpc@gymnsw.org.au 

  • Talent Identification
  • High Performance Coaching 
  • High Performance Promotion
  • Club Support
  • High Performance Squads

Marnie Heming| Women's Artistic Gymnastics High Performance Manager | waghp@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4135

  • Talent Identification
  • High Performance Promotion
  • Club Support
  • Event Management
  • State Squads

Administration

Lyn Mercecia | Finance Officer | finance@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4119

  • Accounts receivable and payable

Helen Kaperonis |  Accounts and Office Manager | accounts@gymnsw.org.au | 02 8116 4105

  • Budgets
  • Office Management
  • Accounts

Aaron Bloomfield | Chief Executive Officer | ​abloomfield@gymnsw.orga.u | 02 8116  4121