2018 Event Calendar 


Click on the list below to access your gymsport specific calendar:

  Acrobatic Gymnastics   Aerobic Gymnastics   Gymnastics for All  Men's Gymnastics
  Rhythmic Gymnastics   Trampoline Gymnastics   Women's Gymnastics

 Date

 

 Event

 Venue

 Closing

 January  
   
 20-21      Building for Tomorrow: 2018 Professional
Development Conference
   
 February        
03 Rhythmic State Trial 1 8-Jan
         
12 RG GC Rising Stars Program - Training 1
LRG Academy  
         
10
2017  Awards Rosehill Gardens  
         
17 Aerobic Senior Trial 1 Liverpool Catholic Club 15-Jan
         
 18   WAG HP, Junior & Future State Squad Clinic    
         
24-25 Trampoline National and International Trial 1 22-Jan
         
24-25 Acrobatic L6-10 and International Trial 1 22-Jan
 March        
03-04
Men's Level 7 Trial 1 29-Jan
         
03-04 Rhythmic State Trial 2 Greenacre 8-Jan
         
03-04 Women's Senior State Trial 1 29-Jan
         
04 Aerobic Senior Trial 2 St John College Lismore 15-Jan
         
10-11 Trampoline National and International Trial 2 22-Jan
         
10-11 Acrobatic L6-10 and International Trial 2 22-Jan
         
10 RG GC Rising Stars Program- Training 2 MLC School  
         
17-18 Aerobic Senior State Championships Auburn PCYC  
         
17-18
Men's L7- Senior Trial 2 29-Jan
         
17-18 Women's Senior State Trial 2 29-Jan
         
24-25 Rhythmic Senior State Championships 26- Feb
         
25 Trampoline Grand Prix #1 Eastlake Trampoline Sports 25-Feb
 April        
05 Men's State Development Squad - Testing Day TBC  
         
08
TRP State Team Qualifier
Eastlake Trampoline Sports 23-Mar
         
21-22 Senior State Championships 12-Mar
         
21 Rhythmic GC Senior Invitational Greenacre 26-Mar
         
29 Women's Border Challenge Trial Cancelled
         
29 Women's State Squad Selection Day 
   
         
30 RG GC Rising Stars Program- Training 3 Avanti Rhythmics  
 May        
05-06 ACR, MAG, TRP State Team Training  
         
12 Rhythmic State Team Training
Greenacre  
         
12 Women's State Team Training  
         
19   RG GC Rising Stars Program- Training 4 
Avanti Rhythmics  
         
27  FreeG Grand Prix 1
 Kimnastix  
 June        
17 Aerobic Junior Trial 1 St Johns College Lismore  
         
17
Women's Team Future (8-9 yrs) Squad Clinic
 
         
23-25 Women's HP, Jnr, Future, Team Future 10-12 yrs Camp  AIS  
         
23 - 24 Rhythmic Multiples/AGG State Championships Abbotsleigh 21-May
         
24 Trampoline Grand Prix #2 Altitude Gym Sports 27-May
         
30 Jun-1Jul Men's Grand Prix 1
28-May
         
30 Jun-1Jul Rhythmic Invitational Level 5-9 Open 28-May
 July        
 01
Women's Team Future (8-9 yrs) Squad Clinic
   
         
07 Aerobic Junior Trial 2 Liverpool Catholic Club  
         
07-08 Women's L5-6 Sydney Metro State Trial 4-Jun
         
12-16 Country Championships
Hunter Sports Centre 4-Jun
         
12-16 Men's Grand Prix 2 Hunter Sports Centre 4-Jun
         
20-22 LEAP Camp Sydney Olympic Park 21-May
         
22
Women's Team Future (10-12 yrs) Squad Clinic
 
 
       
28-29 Men's Grand Prix 3 Manly Warringah 25-Jun
         
29 Rhythmic Invitational Level 5-9 Open Abbotsleigh 25-Jun
         
28-29 Acrobatic 3A-5 State Trial 1 25-Jun
         
29
TeamGym Trial 1 Vision Gymsports  
         
29
FreeG Grand Prix 2
Vision Gymsports  
 August        
04-05 Women's State Challenge Championships 2-Jul
         
 11  2018 Performance Workshop   Yotala  
         
11-12 Acrobatic 3A-5 State Trial 2 9-July
         
11-12 Trampoline Levels State Trial 1 9-July
         
11 Rhythmic Invitational Level 1-4 & Stages North Ryde RSL Youth Club 9-July
         
17 AeroSchools State Championships
TBC  
         
18 Aerobic Junior State Championships
TBC  
         
25-26 Men's Grand Prix 4 Hunter Sport Centre 23-Jul
         
25-26 Winter State Championships 23-Jul
         
 28    RG GC Rising Stars Program- Training 5  Greenacre  
 September        
08-09 Rhythmic Invitational Level 1-4 & Stages Pymble Ladies College 6-Aug
         
08-09 Spring State Championships 6-Aug
         
15-16 Women's Level 3-4 & Special O Gala   13-Aug
         
 23
 Women's Team Future Squad Clinic    
         
 29    Aerobic Trial Day  PLC Croydon  
 October        
20-21 Acrobatic Level 1-3 State Trial 1    17-Sep
         
24    FreeG Grand Prix #3
 Manly  1-Oct
         
27-28 Junior State Championships   24-Sep
  November        
03-04 Acrobatic Level 1-3 State Trial 2    17-Sep
         
 5
RG GC Rising Stars Training #6
Greenacre  
         
10-11 Women's Level 3 & Special O State Championships   8-Oct
         
18 Festival of Gymnastics - TeamGym, FreeG, Performance
  15-Oct
         
21- 22 RG GC Rising Stars Selection Clinic   Greenacre & Ravenswood 22- Oct
         
 24    GymAbility Competition  Bankstown YMCA  1-Nov
         
23-25 Building for Tomorrow: Gymsport Clinic
   
 December        
01-02 Acrobatic Level 1-3 State Championships