2018 Event Calendar 

Note: this calendar is still in draft form and is subject to change

Click on the list below to access your gymsport specific calendar:

  Acrobatic Gymnastics   Aerobic Gymnastics   Gymnastics for All  Men's Gymnastics
  Rhythmic Gymnastics   Trampoline Gymnastics   Women's Gymnastics

 Date

 

 Event

 Venue

 Closing

 January  
   
 20-21      Building for Tomorrow: 2018 Professional
Development Conference
   
 February        
03 Rhythmic State Trial 1 8-Jan
         
12 RG GC Rising Stars Program - Training 1
LRG Academy  
         
10
2017  Awards Rosehill Gardens  
         
17 Aerobic Senior Trial 1 Liverpool Catholic Club 15-Jan
         
24-25 Trampoline National and International Trial 1 22-Jan
         
24-25 Acrobatic L6-10 and International Trial 1 22-Jan
 March        
03-04
Men's Level 7 Trial 1 29-Jan
         
03-04 Rhythmic State Trial 2 Greenacre 8-Jan
         
03-04 Women's Senior State Trial 1 29-Jan
         
04 Aerobic Senior Trial 2 St John College Lismore 15-Jan
         
10-11 Trampoline National and International Trial 2 22-Jan
         
10-11 Acrobatic L6-10 and International Trial 2 22-Jan
         
10 RG GC Rising Stars Program- Training 2 MLC School  
         
17-18 Aerobic Senior State Championships Auburn PCYC  
         
17-18
Men's L7- Senior Trial 2 29-Jan
         
17-18 Women's Senior State Trial 2 29-Jan
         
24-25 Rhythmic Senior State Championships 26- Feb
         
25 Trampoline Grand Prix #1 Eastlake Trampoline Sports 25-Feb
 April        
05 Men's State Development Squad - Testing Day TBC  
         
21-22 Senior State Championships 12-Mar
         
21-22 Rhythmic GC Senior Invitational Greenacre 26-Mar
         
29 Women's Border Challenge Trial Cancelled
         
30 RG GC Rising Stars Program- Training 3 Avanti Rhythmics  
 May        
05-06 ACR, MAG, TRP State Team Training  
         
12 Rhythmic State Team Training Greenacre  
         
12 Women's State Team Training  
         
17   RG GC Rising Stars Program- Training 4 
Avanti Rhythmics  
 June        
17 Aerobic Junior Trial 1 St Johns College Lismore  
         
24 Rhythmic Multiples/AGG State Championships St Catherine's School 21-May
         
24 Trampoline Grand Prix #2 Altitude Gym Sports 27-May
         
30 Jun-1Jul Men's Grand Prix 1
28-May
         
30 Jun-1Jul Rhythmic InvitationalLevel 5-9 Open TBC 28-May
 July        
07 Aerobic Junior Trial 2 Liverpool Catholic Club  
         
07-08 Women's L5-6 Sydney Metro State Trial 4-Jun
         
12-16 Country Championships
Hunter Sports Centre 4-Jun
         
12-16 Men's Grand Prix 2 Hunter Sports Centre 4-Jun
         
20-22 LEAP Camp Sydney Olympic Park 21-May
         
28-29 Men's Grand Prix 3 Manly Warringah 25-Jun
         
28-29 Rhythmic Invitational Level 5-9 Open TBC 25-Jun
         
28-29 Acrobatic 3A-5 State Trial 1 25-Jun
         
29
TeamGym Trial 1 Vision Gymsports  
 August        
04-05 Women's State Challenge Championships 2-Jul
         
9 RG GC Rising Stars Program- Training 5 Avanti Rhythmics
         
11-12 Acrobatic 3A-5 State Trial 2 9-July
         
11-12 Trampoline Levels State Trial 1 9-July
         
11-12 Rhythmic Invitational Level 1-4 & Stages North Ryde RSL Youth Club 9-July
         
17 AeroSchools State Championships TBC  
         
18 Aerobic Junior State Championships TBC  
         
25-26 Men's Grand Prix 4 Hunter Sport Centre 23-Jul
         
25-26 Winter State Championships 23-Jul
 September        
08-09 Rhythmic Invitational Level 1-4 & Stages Pymble Ladies College 6-Aug
         
08-09 Spring State Championships 6-Aug
         
15-16 Women's Level 3-4 Gala   13-Aug
 October        
15 RG GC Rising Stars Program- Training 6 LRG @ Abbotsleigh  
         
20-21 Acrobatic Level 1-3 State Trial 1    17-Sep
         
27-28 Junior State Championships   24-Sep
  November        
03-04 Acrobatic Level 1-3 State Trial 2    17-Sep
         
10-11 Women's Level 3 State Championships   8-Oct
         
17 TeamGym State Championships   15-Oct
         
18 Festival of Gymnastics   15-Oct
         
21- 22 RG GC Rising Stars Selection Clinic   Greenacre  
         
23-24 Building for Tomorrow: Gymsport Clinic    
 December        
01-02 Acrobatic Level 1-3 State Championships