Sanctioned (Regional) Competitions

 Date  Event Venue  Closing
       
 January



 
 February    
18
Inner City Region L7-10 Feedback Event
Five Dock Leisure Centre
 March    
24-25
Aimee Fisher Fundraiser Friendly
PCYC Maitland 2-March
         
 April    
         
 May    
5-6
Hunter Region Trial 1
PCYC Cessnock 13-April
         
5-6
North West Regional Championships
McGinnity Gymnastics Centre 6-April
         
6
Inner City L7-10 Regional Championships 7 L5-6 Qualifier
Sydney Olympic Park 16-April
         
20
South Coast Regional Qualifier
Nowra Gymnastics 6-May
         
27
Outer City Region WG L3-6 Qualifier
NSW Academy of Gymnastics 30-April
         
 June    
3 Outer City Region WG L1-2 Gala
Cartwheels Gymnastics Centre 7-May
         
3   Southern Region L5-6 Trial 1
Phoenix Academy of Gymnastics 20-May
         
16-17
Hunter Trial 2
PCYC Maitland 21-May
         
17
Inner City L5-6 Regional Championships
Sydney Olympic Park 28-May
         
24
Outer City Region GfA Team Gym Event
Engadine Gymnastics Club 28-May
         
24
Southern Region Rainbow Festival
Level 1-2 Foundations

Wollondilly Community Leisure Centre  1-June
         
30-1 July
Northern Region NL5-6 Competition
Infinity Gymsports & Health 1-June 
         
 July        
1
Met West L5-6 Qualifier
Tara Anglican School 4-June
         
1
Southern Region Festival of Gymnastics
Yotala Gymnastics 10-June 
         
 August        
4-6
Combined Hunter Championships
PCYC Cessnock 2-July
         
11    Far North Coast Regional Championships  Ballina RSL Youth Club  20-July
         
18-19
Senior Hunter Championships
PCYC Maitland 16-July
         
19   Inner City L4 Regional Championships & Team Gym Event  
Sydney Olympic Park 30-July
         
19
Met West L3-4 Qualifier & L3-6 Regional Championships

Tara Anglican School 23-July
         
19
Outer City Region L1-6 Competition
Cartwheels Gymnastics Centre 23-July
         
 September      

       
1
Southern Region L3-4 Trial 
Sydney West Gymsports 3-Aug
         
9
Outer City Region GfA Team Gym Event
Engadine Gymnastics Club 13-Aug
         
23
Inner City L3 Qualifier
MLC School 3-Sept
         
22-23
Northern Region WAG L3-4 Competition  
Epping YMCA 20-Aug
         
22-23   Central West L3-4 WAG Qualifier  
 Mudgee Gymnastics  20-Aug
         
30
South Coast Regional Championships Nowra Gymnastics 16-Sept
         
 October       
13-14
Hunter Festival
Kimnastix & PCYC Maitland 14-Sept
         
14   Riverina Flipstars Team Gym Qualifier
Denilinquin RSL Club 28-Sept
         
 14   North West Team Gym Competition 
 PCYC Dubbo  1-Oct
         
20-21
Southern Region Carnival  TBC  24-Sept 
         
21
Inner City L1-3 Regional Championships TBC 2-Oct
         
 November      
         
3-4    Central West Regional Championships    Orange PCYC  1-Oct
         
4    Outer City Region WG L1-4 Competition   Bosco Gymnastics Club  24-Sept
         
 December      





 January

Event Forms & Policies

2018 Sanction Booklet
(Adobe PDF File)