2020 Regional Event Calendar  

PLEASE NOTE: All Gymnastics NSW Events have been Cancelled or Postponed until 1 July, 2020.
Read the Statement  

Note: This timetable is subject to change. 

 Acrobatic Gymnastics   Aerobic Gymnastics   Gymnastics for All  Men's Artistic Gymnastics 
  Rhythmic Gymnastics   Trampoline Gymnastics   Women's Artistic Gymnastics

January

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
 

February 

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
09
 
 
 

Northern Region WAG NL8-10 Clinic - Manly Warringah Gymnastics Club 
31 Jan



 
 

March 

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
14
Met West TRP Qualifier  - GSSA 27 Feb
 

 
 

April 

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
19 - Cancelled
Southern Region WAG Level 7 Pre-Border Trial  - D'Vine Gymsports Cancelled
 



 

May

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
02 - TBC   Central West TRP Regional Trial and Championships  - Central West Gymnastics Cancelled
03 - TBC   Northern Region WAG NL5-7 Clinic - Manly Warringah Gymnastics Club
Cancelled
16 - TBC   Met West TRP Qualifier 2 - KSTP Cancelled
17 - TBC   Outer City Region WAG 1-2  - St John Bosco Gymnastics  Cancelled
23-24 - TBC   Hunter Region WAG Qualifier 1 - Maitland PCYC  Cancelled
24 - TBC   Outer City Region GFA TeamGym  - Engadine Gymnastics Club Cancelled
30 - TBC
Northern Region WAG NL5-7 Qualification - Manly Warringah Gymnastics Club
Cancelled
31 - TBC
Outer City Region WAG NL5-10  - NSW Academy of Gymnastics Cancelled
 


 


June

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
20-21 - TBC
Hunter Region WAG Qualifier 2 - Cessnock PCYC
Cancelled



 
 

 

July 

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
25-26
RG North Zone L5-9 Qualifier 1 - GSSA South Windsor
Cancelled
25-26 RG South Zone L5-9 Qualifier 1 - Shire Rhythmic Gymnastics, Kirrawee 
Cancelled
26
Northern Region WAG NL3-4 Qualifier - Epping YMCA
Cancelled
26 Wet West WAG 3-10 Regional Championships   - SGAC Cancelled
26
Southern, South Coast & Outer City Regions MAG 1-2 + SO Qualifier  - Bankstown YMCA Cancelled
  

August

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
02   Outer City Region GFA TeamGym 2  - St John Bosco Gymnastics Cancelled
8-9
RG North Zone L5-9 Qualifier 2- GSSA, South Windsor
Cancelled
8-9
RG South Zone L5-9 Qualifier 2- Shire Rhythmic Gymnastics, Kirrawee
Cancelled
8-9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hunter Region Championships - Cessnock PCYC Cancelled
15   Central West/Riverina WAG Regional Championships & 3-4 State Trial - Central West Gymnastics Cancelled
15   Outer City Region MAG L3-6 - NSW Academy of Gymnastics Cancelled
16   Outer City Region WAG L3-4 Trial 1  - NSW Academy of Gymnastics Cancelled
16   Far North Coast Regional Championships  - Port Macquarie Gymnastics Club Cancelled
16   Met West MAG 1-2 Qualifier - Sydney Gymnastics and Aquatic Centre Cancelled
29-30   Outer City Region WAG L3-4 Trial 2  - NSW Academy of Gymnastics
Cancelled
29-30
RG L1-4 Qualifier 1
27 July
30
Met West WAG 3-4 State Qualifier -  Tara Anglican School for Girls Cancelled



 



 

 
 

September

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
05   Central West MAG 1-2 Qualifier - Dubbo PCYC 28 August
05-06   Central West GFA Regional Championships - Ignite Gymnastics  31 July
19-20 RG L1-4 Qualifier 2
27 July
20   Hunter Region WAG Foundation 1-2 and NL4 State Training - TBC 21 Aug
       
 
 
 

October

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
10   Flipstars Riverina Team Gym Championships - Deniliquin Stadium 12 Sep
18   FreeG Grand Prix - Central West Gymnastics 20 Sep
TBC
Hunter Region WAG NL3 State Training - TBC TBC
31-1 Nov
Hunter Region Gala Festival Halloween Theme  - Ultimate Gymnastics Wyong 25 Sep
 


 

 

November

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
 


 
 

 

 



 
       
        

December

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
 


Event Forms & Policies


To sanction your event please CLICK HERE

Outer City Region WAG L3-4 Trial 1 - NSW Academy of Gymnastics
Outer City Region WAG L3-4 Trial 1 - NSW Academy of Gymnastics