2020 Regional Event Calendar  

Note: This timetable is subject to change. 

 Acrobatic Gymnastics   Aerobic Gymnastics   Gymnastics for All  Men's Artistic Gymnastics 
  Rhythmic Gymnastics   Trampoline Gymnastics   Women's Artistic Gymnastics

January

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
 

February 

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
09
 
 
 

Northern Region WAG NL8-10 Clinic - Manly Warringah Gymnastics Club 
31 Jan



 
 

March 

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
14
Met West TRP Qualifier  - GSSA 27 Feb
 

 
 

April 

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date




 



 

May

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
02   Central West TRP Regional Trial and Championships - Central West Gymnastics 27 March
03   Northern Region WAG NL5-7 Clinic - Manly Warringah Gymnastics Club
10 April
23-24   Hunter Region WAG Qualifier 1 - Maitland PCYC
24 April
30 
Northern Region WAG NL5-7 Qualification - Manly Warringah Gymnastics Club
08 May
 


 


 


June

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
20-21
Hunter Region WAG Qualifier 2 - Cessnock PCYC
22 May
 


 
 

 
 

 


 
 
 

 

July 

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
 25-26
RG North Zone L5-9 Qualifier 1 - GSSA South Windsor
22 June
 25-26 RG South Zone L5-9 Qualifier 1 - Shire Rhythmic Gymnastics, Kirrawee 
22 June
 26
Northern Region WAG NL3-4 Qualifier - Epping YMCA
03 July
  
 
 


 
  

August

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
8-9
RG North Zone L5-9 Qualifier 2- GSSA, South Windsor
22 June
8-9
RG South Zone L5-9 Qualifier 2- Shire Rhythmic Gymnastics, Kirrawee
22 June
08
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hunter Region Championships - Cessnock PCYC 03 July
15   Central West/Riverina WAG Regional Championships & 3-4 State Trial - Central West Gymnastics 10 July
16   Far North Coast Regional Championships - Port Macquarie Gymnastics Club 10 July
16   Met West MAG 1-2 Qualifier - Sydney Gymnastics and Aquatic Centre 14 July
29-30
RG North Zone L1-4 Qualifier 1- TBC/Cancelled
27 July
TBC 23 or 30
RG South Zone L1-4 Qualifier 1- MLC School, Burwood
27 July
30
Met West WAG 3-4 State Qualifier -  Tara Anglican School for Girls 03 Aug



 



 

 
 

September

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
20
RG North Zone L1-4 Qualifier 2- Synergy Chatswood North Ryde, RSL Youth Centre
27 July
19-20 RG South Zone L1-4 Qualifier 2- TBC/Cancelled
27 July
20   Hunter Region WAG Foundation 1-2 and NL4 State Training - TBC 21 Aug
       
 
 
 

October

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
18   FreeG Grand Prix - Central West Gymnastics 20 Sep
TBC
Hunter Region WAG NL3 State Training - TBC TBC
31-1 Nov
Hunter Region Gala Festival Halloween Theme  - Ultimate Gymnastics Wyong 25 Sep
 


 

 

November

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
 


 
 

 

 



 
       
        

December

 Date
Event and Location Closing Date
 


Event Forms & Policies


To sanction your event please CLICK HERE