Gymnastics NSW Staff Contacts

Have a General Question? Contact us on 02 9763 5011 or email [email protected]w.org.au 

Gymnastics NSW Child Safe Helpline : 0488 111 260

This line in monitored by Gymnastics NSW's Child Safe and Compliance Manager. 

Unit 2, 11-21 Underwood Road,
Homebush NSW 2140
PO Box 190 North Strathfield NSW 2137
ABN: 42 404 151 760

Education

Email Education

Ashley Cooney |  Education Coordinator |02 8116 4125

  • Education Frameworks
  • Renewing Membership
  • Courses and Workshops 
  • Teacher Education
  • Presenter and Assessors
  • Education Enquiries 


Anne Scott (Part-Time) | Coach Education Officer | 02 8116 4143

  • Coach Education
  • Courses and Workshops 

Linda Taylor (Part- Time) | Judge Education Officer  02 8116 4101

  • Judge Education
  • Judge Courses and Workshops 

 

Club Development

Email Club Development

Emma Behan| Club and Regional Development Coordinator | 02 8116 4103

  • New Club Enquiries
  • Individual Club Support
  • Athlete Membership Enquiries
  • Business Development
  • LEAP Youth Program
  • Recruitment


Carlie Hill| Club and Region Development Officer - Riverina, Met West and Central West |  02 8116 4141

  • Individual Club support
  • Athlete Membership Enquiries
  • Business  development
  • Recruitment 

Sarah Watt| Club and Region Development Officer - Southern and South Coast  |  02 8116 4139

  • Individual Club support
  • Athlete Membership Enquiries
  • Business  development
  • Recruitment

Alex Bellamy| Development Manager  | 02 8116 4133

  • Grants 
  • New Club Enquiries
  • Individual Club Support
  • Athlete Membership Enquiries
  • Facility Development

 

Integrity

Dr Tilda Khoshaba | Integrity Manager | 0488 111 260

  • Child Protection
  • MPIO
  • Complaints

 

Events and Sport Development

Email Events 

Amy Duchemin-Nichols | Acrobatic Gymnastics Events, Pathways and Performance Officer| 02 8116 4129

  • Acrobatic Gymnastics Events
  • Acrobatic Gymnastics Sport Development
  • Club Support
  • State Team Management

Pam Behan (Part-Time) | Aerobic Gymnastics Events, Pathways and Performance Officer

  • Aerobic Gymnastics Events
  • Aerobic Gymnastics Sport Development
  • Club Support
  • State Team Management

Natalie Jaques| Gymnastics for All Events, Pathways and Performance Officer | 02 8116 4113
Office hours:  MON 9.30am – 5.00pm / WED 9.30am-5.00pm / THUR 9.30am – 2.30pm

  • FreeG
  • KinderGym
  • TeamGym
  • GentleGym
  • Performance Gymnastics

Ben O'Hara| Men's Artistic Gymnastics Events, Pathways and Performance Officer|02 8116 4115

  • Men's Gymnastics Events
  • Men's Gymnastics Sport Development
  • Club Support
  • State Team Management

Georgia Inwood | Rhythmic Gymnastics Events, Pathways and Performance Officer| 02 8116 4117

  • Rhythmic Gymnastics Events
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics Sport Development
  • Club Support

Geoff Carley| Women's Artistic Gymnastics Events, Pathways and Performance Officer|02 8116 4127

  • Women's Gymnastics Events 
  • Women's Gymnastics Sport Development
  • Club Support
  • State Team Management
Frances Crampton AM| Fitter for Life Officer| 02 8116 4145
  • Starting Fitter for Life in your club
  • Education and facilitation
  • Community contact

Chris Martin| Sport and Events Manager| 02 8116 4109

  • Event Management
  • State Team Management
  • Sport Development

 

Marketing

Email Marketing 

Mercedes McIntyre (Part-Time) | Marketing Officer|02 8116 4145

  • Design
  • Social Media 

Gemma Najem| Digital Communications Officer|02 8116 4138
Office Hours | 9am-5pm Wednesday - Friday 

  • Public Relations 
  • Communications 

Kait Carter| Marketing Manager|02 8116 4111

  • Brand Development
  • Social Media
  • Web Development
  • Projects 

 

High Performance

View High Performance

Yusuf Topari | Men's Gymnastics High Performance Manager | 02 9851 5870   

  • Talent Identification
  • High Performance Coaching 
  • High Performance Promotion
  • Club Support

Mandy Mclean | Men's Gymnastics Junior Development Coordinator | 02 9851 5870   

  • Talent Identification
  • High Performance Coaching 
  • High Performance Promotion
  • Club Support

Belinda Cox | Trampoline Pathways and Performance Officer

  • Talent Identification
  • High Performance Coaching 
  • High Performance Promotion
  • Club Support
  • High Performance Squads

Marnie Heming | Women's Artistic Gymnastics High Performance Manager | 02 8116 4135

  • Talent Identification
  • High Performance Promotion
  • Club Support
  • Event Management
  • State Squads

 

Administration

Email finance

Lyn Mercieca | Finance Officer | 02 8116 4119

  • Accounts receivable and payable

Helen Kaperonis |  Accounts and Office Manager | 02 8116 4105

  • Budgets
  • Office Management
  • Accounts

Michael Lovell | Facilities and Insights Manager (Contract)

  • Industry Trends
  • Facility Development 

Chief Executive Officer | 02 8116  4121